Ambridge Area School District

901 Duss Avenue, Ambridge PA 15003 | 724.266.2833

  
  

who student 150who staff 150who parents 150

Upcoming Events

Fri Jan 18 @12:00AM
End of 2nd Nine Weeks
Fri Jan 18 @12:00AM
Last Day of 2nd Quarter
Fri Jan 18 @ 9:15AM -
CLO: Beyond the Moon
Fri Jan 18 @ 1:30PM -
CLO Program
Fri Jan 18 @ 6:00PM - 08:00PM
*Snowflake Dance*
Fri Jan 18 @ 6:00PM - 08:00PM
PTO Snowflake Dance
Senior High Yearboook Sales Deadline

Senior High Yearboook Sales Deadline

Yearbook Sales will end January 31st. Go to yearbookforever.com to order or pick up an order form in room 212

-
Kindergarten Registration

Kindergarten Registration

Tuesday, February 5th: 8:00am– 2:30pm State St. Elementary
Wednesday, February 6th: 8:00am – 2:30pm Economy Elementary
Thursday, February 7th: 8:00am – 2:30pm Highland Elementary
Tuesday, February 12th: 4:00pm – 8:00pm – High School Media Center
Tuesday, February 19th: 4:00pm – 8:00pm – High School Media Center
Call Cathy Hopkins for an appointment - 724.266.2833 x1273

-
First Grade Red Ribbon Week
-
Middle School Staff Pink Out
-
Connections Fall Newsletter
-
Mistletoe Court 2018
-
Annual BE Taylor Christmas Show
-

GFWC Woman’s Club of Baden

Student Art and Photography Winners for 2016

 

Division 1 Grades 1-2

1stAva Draganjac          State Street Gr. 2

2nd Phoenix Hale          Highland Gr. 2

3rd Marena Baker         State Street Gr. 2

4th Marissa Glasser      Highland Gr. 2

5th Myah Sherrill           Highland Gr. 2

6th Brianna Cermak      State Street Gr .2

 

Division 2 Grades 3-5

1st Makenzie Majercik  Highland Gr. 4

2nd Amara Platz            Highland Gr. 5

3rd Lydia Mycyk            Highland Gr. 5

4th Delaney Moore        State Street Gr. 5

5th Gianna R. Roak       Highland Gr. 5

6th Mykenzie Carter      Highland Gr. 4

Division 3 Grades 6-8

1st Allison Wintersgill     Highland Gr. 6

2nd Paige Hanna            Highland Gr. 6

3rd Aidan Richard Kost   Highland Gr. 6

 

Division 4 Grades 9-12

1st Riley Horvath              Gr.12

2nd Skye Galiardi             Gr. 12

3rd Aubrionna Loschiavo  Gr. 12

4th Nadia Mycyk               Gr. 11

5th Aniya Walker              Gr. 9

6th Rebecca Falkenstein  Gr. 10

 

HM Zachary T. Losco

Photography

High School Divisions

Black & White Scenic

1st Rachel Curcio             Gr. 12

Color Living Things

1st Skye Galiardi              Gr.12

Color Scenic

1st Anna Galiardi              Gr. 11